TAINAN CITY vs PUSAMANIA BORNEO

back to top
Teams information
Tainan City team logo

Tainan City

name Tainan City FC
found n\a
country country flag China
website
Pusamania Borneo team logo

Pusamania Borneo

name Pusamania Borneo Football Club
found 7 March 2014
country country flag Indonesia
Next match
Tainan City team logo
2026-10-21 13:00
Tainan City vs Pusamania Borneo
no country logo International - Afc Challenge League Group D 2026/2027
Pusamania Borneo team logo
Tainan City team logo
2026-10-21 12:00
Tainan City vs Pusamania Borneo
no country logo International - Afc Challenge League Group D 2026/2027
Pusamania Borneo team logo
Last 10 team matches
2023-12-14 Chao Pak Kei 4 1 Tainan City +
Half time result1 0
(39') Torrao Niki
(62') Torrao Niki
Narita So (65')
(76') Torrao Niki
(78') Torrao Niki
Chen Wei-jen- (82')
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2023-12-10 Tainan City 4 2 Chao Pak Kei +
Half time result2 1
(11') Moser Jean
(19') Yu Chia-huang-
Torrao Niki (23')
Torrao Niki (53')
(75') Lin Wei-chieh-
(88') Samuel Kouame Ange
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2023-11-30 Tainan City 3 0 FC Ulaanbaatar +
Half time result0 0
(79') Samuel Kouame Ange
(90') Lin Ming-wei-
(90') Lin Wei-chieh-
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2023-11-09 Tainan City 5 1 Taichung Futuro FC +
Half time result2 0
(22') Wu Chun-ching-
(25') Samuel Kouame Ange
Takayama Kaoru (51')
(69') Yu Chia-huang-
(81') Samuel Kouame Ange
(89') Samuel Kouame Ange
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2023-10-26 Taichung Futuro FC 2 1 Tainan City +
Half time result0 0
Moser Jean (67')
(73') Hsu Heng Pin
(90') Suganuma Shunya
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2023-09-21 FC Ulaanbaatar 3 1 Tainan City +
Half time result1 1
(34') Bat-orgil Gerelt-od-
Yao Ko-chi- (43')
(63') Cirkovic Dusan
(88') Teofanov Sasa
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2023/2024
2022-06-30 Eastern SC 3 1 Tainan City +
Half time result1 0
(17') Mikael
(50') Him Sun Ming
Samuel Kouame Ange (59')
(73') Bertomeu Victor
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2021/2022
2022-06-27 Tainan City 1 3 Lee Man FC +
Half time result0 0
Yung Hui-to- (55')
Dutra Sergio Junior (69')
(72') Fenelus Marc
Chang Hei-yin- (78')
competition: Asia (afc) - Group Stage 2021/2022
2021-06-29 Eastern SC 1 0 Tainan City +
Half time result0 0
(77') Lum Jared
competition: Asia (AFC) - AFC Cup 2020/2021
2021-06-26 Lee Man FC 4 1 Tainan City +
Half time result3 0
(7') Angel Jose
(10') Acosta Jonatan
(11') Kim Seung-yong-
Estama Benchy (86')
(90') Nakamura Yuto
competition: Asia (AFC) - AFC Cup 2020/2021
Team form
LLLLLLWWWL
2026-10-18 Pusamania Borneo 2 0 Yangon United +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Afc Challenge League Group D 2026/2027
2026-10-11 Malut United 2 1 Pusamania Borneo +
Half time result0 0
(46') Riyan Ardiansyah
(48') Kaio
Marcos Astina (65')
(80') Lukas Pivetta Brambilla
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2026/2027
2026-09-20 Pusamania Borneo 1 0 Bali United Pusam +
Half time result0 0
Brandon Wilson (32')
(35') Muhammad Rifad Marasabessy
Rahmat Arjuna (35')
(54') Juan Ruiz
Tim Receveur (70')
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2026/2027
2026-09-16 Pusamania Borneo 1 3 Martapura FC +
Half time result0 1
Johnathan (14')
(49') Ikhsan Zikrak
Edilson Pereira (56')
(80') Gabriel Da Silva Oliveira
Jean Mangabeira Da Silva (81')
(89') Aldo Geraldo Manuel Monteiro
Edilson Pereira (90')
Edilson Pereira (90')
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Persijap Jepara 0 1 Pusamania Borneo +
Half time result0 1
Rodrigo Varanda (3')
(39') Ambrizal Umanailo
Moussa Diarra (44')
(81') Jose Antonio Ruiz Lopez
(90') Sendri Johansah
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Pusamania Borneo 0 1 Persija Jakarta +
Half time result0 1
Fabio Da Silva Calonego (27')
(44') Reva Adi Utama
Alexander Jeremejeff (45')
Denis Kolinger (58')
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2026/2027
2026-08-26 Pusamania Borneo 1 3 Madura United +
Half time result1 1
Unknown (9')
(32') Unknown
Unknown (62')
Unknown (90')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-05-23 Pusamania Borneo 7 1 Malut United +
Half time result4 0
(8') Mariano Peralta Bauer
(12') Mariano Peralta Bauer
(13') Juan Ruiz
(27') Koldo Obieta
(58') Koldo Obieta
Frets Listanto Butuan (78')
(79') Muhammad Sihran
(90') Juan Ruiz
(90') Kaio
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2025/2026
2026-05-17 Persijap Jepara 0 0 Pusamania Borneo +
Half time result0 0
(36') Alexis Gomez
Alfharezzi Buffon (44')
(60') Indra Arya Perceka Wiguna
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2025/2026
2026-05-11 Bali United Pusam 2 3 Pusamania Borneo +
Half time result1 0
(21') Teppei Yachida
Mariano Peralta Bauer (49')
Mariano Peralta Bauer (74')
(76') Westherley Garcia Nogueira
Juan Ruiz (79')
(87') Rizky Dwi Febrianto
Mouhamad Anez (90')
competition: Indonesia - Super League 2025/2026
Team form
WDWLLWLWLW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Tainan City wins
3
Number of Tainan City draws
0
Number of Tainan City loses
7
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
2.3
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
9
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
8 min.
Time without conceded goal
12 min.
Number of Pusamania Borneo wins
5
Number of Pusamania Borneo draws
1
Number of Pusamania Borneo loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.7
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
25 min.
Time without conceded goal
10 min.
advertisment
Team standings
International - Afc Challenge League Group D 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Pusamania Borneo 0 0 0 0 0-0 3
2 Tainan City 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Yangon United 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
International - Afc Challenge League Group D 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Pusamania Borneo 0 0 0 0 0-0 3
2 Tainan City 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Yangon United 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Tainan City30%
draw0%
opponent70%
Halftime 1 X 2
Tainan City20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Tainan City30%
draw10%
opponent60%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Tainan City goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Tainan City goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Tainan City goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-320%
4+70%
Team to score
both80%
only one20%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.10%
16-30 min.12%
31-45 min.7%
46-60 min.12%
61-75 min.22%
76-90 min.37%
Tainan City goals only
0-15 min.6%
16-30 min.17%
31-45 min.6%
46-60 min.6%
61-75 min.22%
76-90 min.44%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.20%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Tainan City goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.20%
81-90 min.20%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Tainan City40%
opponent60%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Tainan City10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
Tainan City20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Tainan City20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Tainan City10%
opponent40%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
Tainan City20%
opponent50%
draw30%
Winner after 90 minutes
Tainan City30%
opponent70%
draw0%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal20%
2-3 goals70%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT90%
2 HT10%
tie0%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Pusamania Borneo50%
draw10%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Pusamania Borneo20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Pusamania Borneo40%
draw30%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Pusamania Borneo goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Pusamania Borneo goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Pusamania Borneo goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-140%
2-320%
4+40%
Team to score
both50%
only one40%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.22%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.7%
46-60 min.19%
61-75 min.11%
76-90 min.33%
Pusamania Borneo goals only
0-15 min.27%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.7%
46-60 min.27%
61-75 min.13%
76-90 min.20%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.30%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Pusamania Borneo goal
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Pusamania Borneo30%
opponent50%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Pusamania Borneo20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 30 minutes
Pusamania Borneo20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 45 minutes
Pusamania Borneo20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Pusamania Borneo30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
Pusamania Borneo40%
opponent20%
draw40%
Winner after 90 minutes
Pusamania Borneo40%
opponent40%
draw20%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals30%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT50%
tie10%